fbpx

Rail Innovations - one step to the future

Rail Cargo Business Forum is a major event for representatives from the railway industry and technology partners from around the world.

For the second time this year, we will gather a community to debate the future of rail transportation in Ukraine, to talk about how to meet the needs of our customers, to look at future trends and to discuss how innovations and technologies will help us to change the market.

Digital transformation of the Ukrainian market of rail transport - a leap into the future

Development of Ukraine in information and technological innovations

Information and transport labyrinth - practical solutions from industry leaders

Rail Cargo Business Forum

is for those who want to:

  • join the group of like-minded people, own information and situation, find business partners, investors, mentors, friends;
  • establish pragmatic communication with key figures from the public and private sector;
  • solve problems together for the sake of their best present and future.

Purpose: a space of trust

Creating a space of trust between business, science and government, uniting disparate participants in the supply chain on the principles of equal partnership, we strive to contribute to the formation of a single Ukrainian logistic ecosystem as the basis for accelerating Ukraine’s economic development, bringing it to a sustainable competitive level. Everything should start with logistics, because everyone benefits from this.

PROGRAM

8:30 - 9:30
Registration. Welcome coffee
9:30 - 9:45
Welcome from the organizers
Панель №1.
Digital transformation of the Ukrainian market of rail transport - a leap into the future

Conference Hall "Indigo"

9:45 - 9:50
Moderator
Володимир Іващук

Volodymyr Ivashchuk,
Chairman of the Board, Association “Ukrainian Logistics Alliance”

9:50 - 10:10
State and perspective of Industry 4.0 in Ukraine. Railway digital roadmap
Олександр Юрчак

Alexandre Yurchak,
General director of APPAU

10:10 - 10:30
How to turn millions into billions
Володимир Іващук

Volodymyr Ivashchuk,
Chairman of the Board, Association “Ukrainian Logistics Alliance”

10:30 - 10:50
METINVEST DIGITAL: experience of digital transformation for Metinvest
Сергій Федчун

Sergey Fedchun,
Business Relations Director, METINVEST DIGITAL, LLC

10:50 - 11:10
Information and transport labyrinth. TMSoft shows its cards
Олег Солтисюк​

Oleg Soltysyuk,
Founder and President TMSoft Ltd

11:10 - 11:30
Digitalization of Logistics: Trust in Technology or Technology of Trust
Бобрикова Лілія

Liliya Bobrykova,
Business analyst of the “Railtex railway cars exchange” project
LLC “Logitex systems”

11:30 - 11:50
Coffee break
11:50 - 12:10
Modern Software Solutions for Railway Logistics. Practical cases
Максим Артеменко

Maxym Artyomenko,
Chief Executive Officer, ART Port Ltd

12:10 - 12:30
Kernel TransitHub platform - how to grow further?
Микола Мірошниченко

Mykola Miroshnychenko,
Logistics Director, KERNEL

12:30 - 12:50
TIS and the development of the container trains in Ukraine
Олексій Якуненко

Oleksii Yakunenko,
Financial director, LLC TIS-CT

12:50 - 13:10
OMNIMODAL: Marketplace of logistics services
Андрій Скідан

Andrey Skidan,
CEO, A2 Solutions LLC

13:10 - 14:00
Lunch
Панель №2.
Innovations in the Ukrainian railway car-building and in the rolling stock operating. Looking into the future

Conference Hall "Indigo"

14:00 - 14:05
Moderator
Володимир Іващук

Volodymyr Ivashchuk,
Chairman of the Board, Association “Ukrainian Logistics Alliance”

14:05 - 14:25
Why Not Cast Wheels?
Ерік Пол Луманн

Eric Paul Luhmann,
Director of Market Development for CIS and Europe and Head of Representative Office in Ukraine, Amsted Rail Company, Inc.

14:25 - 14:45
OTP Leasing on the railway
Андрій Павлушин

Andrey Pavlushyn,
CEO, OTP Leasing

14:45 - 15:05
Innovative technologies of repair of freight cars
Віталій Олійник

Vitalii Oliynyk,
Logistics Manager, Ferrexpo LLC

15:05 - 15:25
The topic is specified
023 (1)

Oleksandr Artemov,
Head of the Rolling Stock Department, Lemtrans LLC

15:25 - 15:45
The overall picture of the railway transport funding opportunities

Volodymyr Dubei,
Deputy Chairman of the Board, TAScombank

15:45 - 16:05
The topic is specified
Олег Мотін

Oleg Motin,
Head of Rolling Stock Department, JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

16:05 - 16:30
Coffee break
Панель №3.
Education and training in the digital age

Конференц-зала "Бібліотека"

14:00 - 14:05
Moderator
022

Mariya Grygorak,
Head of the Logistics Department, National Aviation University

14:05 - 14:25
The topic is specified

Lyudmila Vasilega,
Director of Staff Development and HR Policy Department , JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

14:25 - 14:45
Modern challenges of vocational training and public-private partnerships
Олена Колеснікова

Olena Kolesnikova,
Deputy Executive Director, Ukrainian Federation of Metallurgists

14:45 - 15:05
Тема уточнюється

Юлія Чермазович,
в.о. директора департаменту з персоналу АРСЕЛОР

15:05 - 15:25
Тема уточнюється

Михайло Цуркан,
HR бізнес-партнер ТОВ “МЕТІНВЕСТ ХОЛДИНГ”

15:25 - 15:45
Тема уточнюється

Ксенія Прожогіна,
директор департаменту управління персоналом та комунікацій ПрАТ “Миронівський хлібопродукт”

15:45 - 16:05
Тема уточнюється

Олександр Кучеренко,
директор зі сталого розвитку ПрАТ “ДТЕК”

Public discussions with top Ukrainian Railways executives

Конференц-зала "Індіго"

18:00 - 18:05
Moderator
Володимир Іващук

Volodymyr Ivashchuk,
Chairman of the Board, Association “Ukrainian Logistics Alliance”

18:05 - 19:00
Вячеслав Єрьомін

Viacheslav Yeromin,
Operations Director, JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

Андрій Рязанцев

Andrii Riazantsev,
Business Development Director, JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

Андрій Мірошніков

Andrii Miroshnikov,
Head of Commercial Work Department, JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

Олег Мотін

Oleg Motin,
Head of Rolling Stock Department, JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

Антон Соболєвський

Anton Sobolievskyi,
Strategic Development and Investment Policy Director, JSC “Ukrainian Railways”

19:00 - 19:30
The Awarding Ceremony of the winners in the “Rolling stock operator 2019” rating
19:30 - 21:00
Evening buffet-networking

PARTICIPANTS

Representatives of key market players and authorities, industry leaders and foreign guests are invited to participate in the Forum.

We expect more than 250 participants from:

  • railways;
  • car-building and car-repair enterprises;
  • manufacturers and suppliers of accessories;
  • IT companies (software developers);
  • freight forwarders and rolling stock operators;
  • shippers and carriers;
  • traders;
  • banks;
  • investment and leasing companies;
  • staff development and personnel policies departments.

SEVEN REASONS TO VISIT THE FORUM

  • To join the professional community.
  • To get 9 hours of useful content.
  • To talk with top speakers about current topics and trends.
  • To learn about the most interesting industry case studies.
  • To take part in lively discussions with Ukrainian Railways executives.
  • To attend the Awarding Ceremony of the winners in the “Rolling stock operator 2019” rating.
  • Quality networking: new acquaintances with partners and customers, meeting old friends.

PARTICIPATION IN THE FORUM

  • For the first customers 4000 UAH

    tickets purchased before September 1, 2019

  • For those who are not in a hurry 5000 UAH

    tickets purchased before September 20, 2019

  • For those who are in no hurry at all 6000 UAH

    standard ticket price

- 0 %
more than 3 tickets
- 0 %
more than 5 tickets
- 0 %
more than 10 tickets

Participants will receive favorable price offers for software products from TMSoft

Organizers

Platinum partner

Logistor Group

Mediapartners

Partners

ТМСофт
ООО «Зерновая Транспортная Компания»

Confectionery partner

Конгрес Готель Пуща

Water partner

Coffee partner

FORUM LOCATION

Kyiv, Antonovycha Str., 52;

Olimpiiska Metro Station;

DEPO conference hall

Конференц-холл "ДЕПО"

Previous events

Video

Photos